FCI Recruitment 2019, Total 4103 Vacancy of JE, Typist, Steno, Apply Online

7
193
FCI Recruitment 2019, FCI Invites online application for the post of JE, Steno, Typist Etc. Total Vacancy is 4103. FCI Published notification for 4103 post

FCI Recruitment 2019, FCI Invites online application for the post of JE, Steno, Typist Etc. (Food Corporation Of India) Published official notification for the Post of JE,Typist, Steno & Various other Post in FCI. Total Vacancy is 4103. FCI Published notification on Advertised number 01/2019 on Date 25-02-2019 for 4103 post of. The notification for General Selection base of Competitive Examination. FCI (Food Corporation Of India) fill posts base of direct recruitment to all such Group C Category. Eligible candidates should apply online from the official website of FCI (Food Corporation Of India). Candidates should advise reading carefully official notification before Applying online for the post In FCI (Food Corporation Of India).

Details of Post- Total Vacancy 4103 In FCI(Food Corporation Of India).

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291

Reservations will be in accordance with the policy of the FCI. Vacancy are subject to change. FCI reserves the rights to increase or decrease the number of Post .

Important Dates- For FCI (Food Corporation Of India) Recruitment 2019.

Starting Date For Apply Online & Fees Payment28-02-2019
Last Date For Apply Online & Fees Payment30-03-2019

Application Fee- Application Fee paid for FCI (Food Corporation Of India) Recruitment 2019By Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ UPI.

Sr. NoCategoryApplication Fee
1 Unreserved And OBC candidates Rs. 500.00
2Other CandidatesNill

Age Limit- For FCI Recruitment 2019(Food Corporation Of India).

As on 01 January 2019

Upper Age Limit: Maximum 28 years For JE, Astt. Gr II (Hindi)

Upper Age Limit: Maximum 28 years For Steno, Gr II (Typist)

Upper Age Limit: Maximum 2 years For Astt. Gr III

Relaxation: upper age limit is relaxable Under the instructions issued from time to time By Government will be permissible.

Essential Qualification- For FCI Recruitment 2019(Food Corporation Of India).

  • For JE (Civil)- Diploma/ Degree in Civil Engg. with 01 Year Experience.
  • For JE (Electrical Engg):- Diploma/ Degree in Mech, Electrical Engg with 01 Year Experience.
  • For Steno Gr II:- Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing 40wpm. & Shorthand 80 wpm.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi):- Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject, And 01 Year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.
  • For Typist (Hindi):- Graduation or equivalent and 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
  • For Asst Gr III (General):- Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University, Computer Knowledge.
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts):- Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical):- B.Sc. in Agriculture/ BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot):- Graduate Degree in a recognized University, Computer Knowledge

Type of Exam– FCI 2019(Food Corporation Of India). All papers in the online examination will be of objective type multiple choice questions only except paper IV for AG-II (Hindi) which will be of subjective type. Online Test will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi except for language papers

Process of Apply Online- For FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India).

Eligible candidates should Apply online for the Post of from official website of FCI(Food Corporation Of India). . Only online method can submitted Application. Other mode of submitting application will not be acceptable. Keep the printout of online filled application form safe for the upcoming selection process.

-Important Link-

Apply Online – Click Here

Login- Click Here

Official Website- Click Here

Official Notification- Click Here

Read Also- Combined Lower Subordinate Services Competitive Examination Uttar Pradesh

7 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here